CLICK HERE FOR OUR COVID-19 LOCKDOWN DELIVERY DELAY UPDATE

Wholesale bulk Caladium bulbs with green and red leaf
Caladium Red variety close up with Red veins & splotches and a white centre
Large Red Caladium bulbs for sale within Australia

Wholesale Caladium Bulb Pack

Regular price $30.00 $25.00 Sale

or make 4 interest-free payments of $6.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

WHOLESALE Caladium Bulbs | Caladium Red Variety | 

10pack -100pack

Family: Araceae

Botanical Name: Caladium

Common Names: Caladium Red variety (?)

Origin: South America

A beautiful and hardy red variety of Caladium, boasting large red and green leaves with red blotches. An easy plant to grow and maintain, Caladiums don't require too much care and are suitable for partial to full sun areas. This terrestrial plant grows corms underneath the soil where the plants leaves, roots and flowers develop from. This Caladium Red variety grows beautifully in both potted or landscaping conditions.

Caladiums are known to go dormant during wintertime in colder climates. Fortunately, where our nursery is based in Tropical North Queensland, we are lucky enough to have most of our Caladiums stay active all year round. This beautiful Caladium variety will make a bold statement wherever it grows.

These wholesale packs are sent as bulbs. Each bulb currently has a plant actively growing so if you prefer us to keep the leaves intact before posting please email us at info@tropiculture.com.au (this is due to the colder weather in climates further south  where Caladiums are currently in dormancy)

Please let us know your preference upon purchase

Mature plants can reach 1m (3.2ft) tall

🌵🌻

Plant size: Approx 30cm

Bulb size: Approx 2-10cm wide.

You will receive either 10, 25, 50 or 100 bulbs, depending on your selection, as identical as possible to what is pictured. The bulbs are sent in assorted sizes between 2-10cm, sometimes even larger. Our team ensures to include bulbs as large as possible so you can grow larger, healthier Caladiums sooner!

Photos 1 to 3 are of the exact plant variety that will be sent.

This pack is NOT a mixed variety pack. The variety sent is exactly as what is pictured.

If you wish to enquire about larger orders, please email our team info@tropiculture.com.au


All plants are sent bare-rooted

🌻🌸

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rain. Minor blemishes on leaves may occur on occasion due to the nature of operating a nursery outdoors❤