SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER TO BE THE FIRST TO KNOW WHEN OUR NEWEST VARIETIES ARE RELEASED

Xanthosoma albo marginata 'Mickey Mouse Alocasia'
Xanthosoma albo marginata 'Mickey Mouse Alocasia'
Xanthosoma albo marginata 'Mickey Mouse Alocasia'
Xanthosoma albo marginata 'Mickey Mouse Alocasia'
Xanthosoma albo marginata 'Mickey Mouse Alocasia'

Xanthosoma albo marginata 'Mickey Mouse Alocasia'

Regular price $70.00 Sale

Family: Araceae

Botanical Name: Xanthosoma albo marginata

Common Names: Mickey Mouse Alocasia, Mouse Taro, Pocket Plant

Origin: South America

A unique variety of Alocasia with striking creamy white-yellow variegation dappled against dark green leaves. Thought to be a potential mutation of a species, possibly a form of atrovirens or potentially a hybrid. With each leaf unfurling completely unique to the previous, they unfurl to a mature leaf developing a small pocket like curl at the tip of the leaf often with a string-like tip at the end. 

Mature plants can reach 90-20cm (3-4 ft)

🌵🌻

Pot size: 130mm pot

Height: 20cm 

You will receive the same or similar plant as picture 5

Please note that each plant is unique in variegation and you will receive a plant as similar as possible to what is pictured

All plants are sent bare-rooted

🌻🌸

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rain❤