CLEARANCE SALE ON NOW | ENDS 7th JULY 2022

Close up of Calathea sanderiana with its stripy pink foliage
Close up of a mature Calathea sanderiana from above
Small Calathea sanderiana plant in 125mm squat pot
Small Calathea sanderiana close up of leaf with hand for size reference
Small Calathea sanderiana plant in 125mm squat pot
Small Calathea sanderiana plants in 125mm squat pots
New leaf unfurling on Calathea sanderiana with purple on leaf underside
New leaf unfurling on Calathea sanderiana

Calathea sanderiana

Regular price $15.00 $12.00 Sale

Family: Marantaceae 

Botanical Name: Calathea sanderiana, Calathea ornata sanderiana

Common Names: Pinstripe Calathea

Origin: South America

A striking Calathea variety with white-pink stripes decorating the top of the leaves, and deep purple tones on the underside of the leaf, making it the perfect vibrant addition to any part of your home. A low maintenance plant when placed in suitable growing conditions and a healthy soil mix.

Mature plants can reach 1m (3.2ft) tall, and 60cm+ (2ft) wide

🌵🌻

Pot size: 130mm pot

Height: 20-25cm tall

Pictures 1 - 2 are of a mature plant

You will receive a plant as similar as possible to what is pictured in picture 3-8

All plants are sent bare-rooted

🌻🌸

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rain❤