WEBSITE UPDATE EVERY TUESDAY 6PM AEST

Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’
Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’

Calathea louisae ‘Thai Beauty’

Regular price $55.00 $55.00 Sale

You will receive the exact plant pictured 

Family: Marantaceae

Botanical Name: Calathea louisae

Common Names: Calathea Thai Beauty

Origin: 

This Calathea variety sports stunning marbled leaves of many shade of white, yellow & green. A true collectors Calathea, this variety is suited to a shaded environment with frequent watering to maintain the delicate foliage.

Mature plants can reach 60cm (2ft) tall

🌵🌻

Pot size: 140mm pot

Height: Approx 20cm

You will receive the exact plant pictured 

This plant will be sent in its pot

🌻🌸

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rain❤