Calathea illustris
Calathea illustris
Calathea illustris
Calathea illustris
Calathea illustris
Calathea illustris

Calathea illustris

Regular price $22.00 $22.00 Sale

or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

You will receive the exact plant pictured

Family: Marantaceae

Botanical Name: Calathea illustris 

Common Names: Calathea illustris 

Mature plants can reach 60cm (2ft) tall

🌵🌻

Pot size: 140mm pot

Height: Approx 20cm

You will receive the exact plant pictured 

Plants are sent bare rooted

🌻🌸

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rain❤