WEBSITE UPDATE EVERY TUESDAY 6PM AEST

Caladium Red Star For Sale Online Australia
Caladium Red Star For Sale Online Australia
Caladium Red Star For Sale Online Australia
Caladium Red Star For Sale Online Australia
Caladium Red Star For Sale Online Australia
Caladium Red Star For Sale Online Australia

Caladium Red Star

Regular price $65.00 $65.00 Sale

Family:Ā Araceae
Botanical Name:Ā CaladiumĀ 
Common Names:Ā CaladiumĀ Red Star
Origin:Ā Central and South America
Hybrid Caladium
Mature plantsĀ are considered tall in height (2-2.5 ft).
These shade to full sun-loving caladium bulbs or tubers are great for adding easy colour to your late spring and summer plantings.Ā These caladiums have very large green leaves that are covered with large light pink blotches.Ā CaladiumĀ plants are easy to grow in landscaping, pots and planters. Caladium species originated in the Amazon Basin, which is why they require warm and humid, rainforest-like weather
šŸŒµšŸŒ»
Pot size: 125mm pot
Height: 30cm approximately

Ā 

All Caladium plants are sent in pots
šŸŒ»šŸŒø
Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rainā¤