Caladium bicolour 'Florida Clown' with its green leaves with red and white splotches is pictured in front of a black background
Close up of Caladium bicolour 'Florida Clown' with its green leaves with red and white splotches
Caladium bicolour 'Florida Clown' with its green leaves with red and white splotches is pictured in front of a black background
Caladium bicolour 'Florida Clown' with its green leaves with red and white splotches is pictured in front of a black background with a hand for size reference

Caladium Bicolour 'Florida Clown'

Regular price $45.00 $29.00 Sale

or make 4 interest-free payments of $7.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Family:Ā Araceae

Botanical Name:Ā CaladiumĀ bicolour 'Florida Clown'

Common Names:Ā Caladium bicolour Florida Clown

Origin:Ā Central and South America

Mature plantsĀ are considered tall in height (2-3 ft).

These shade to full sun-loving caladium bulbs or tubers are great for adding easy colour to your late spring and summer plantings.Ā TheseĀ caladiums have green leaves, with a white centre and red blotches.Ā CaladiumĀ plants are easy to grow in landscaping, pots and planters. Caladium species originated in the Amazon Basin, which is why they require warm and humid, rainforest-like weather

šŸŒµšŸŒ»

Pot size: 140mm pot

Height: 20-30cm approximately


All plants are sent bare-rooted

šŸŒ»šŸŒø

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rainā¤