SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER TO BE THE FIRST TO KNOW WHEN OUR NEWEST VARIETIES ARE RELEASED

Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'
Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'

Calathea roseopicta 'Medallion'

Regular price $10.00 Sale

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Family: Marantaceae

Botanical Name: Calathea roseopicta

Common Names: Calathea Medallion, Rose Painted Calathea

Origin: South America

Calathea roseopicta brings vibrancy and bold-patterned foliage to any space in your home and garden. With contrasting colours of dark green and creamy-white patterns on the top side of the leaf and deep purple tones on the underside, this variety livens up any area it is grown.

Mature plants can reach 60cm (2ft) tall, and 60cm+ (2ft) wide

🌵🌻

Pot size: 125mm pot

Height: Approx 30cm

You will receive a plant as similar as possible to pictures 5-8

Succulent plants change colour due to varying seasons, climate, and sun exposure. To get the most vibrancy out of your plants, place in a well-lit area.

All plants are sent bare-rooted

🌻🌸

Our plants are grown strong and hardy under Tropical North Queensland sun and rain❤